Henan Herm Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd Company Logo Henan Herm Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd
5 1

Ring Die Feed Pellet Mill

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Henan Herm Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd
[China]

Address
ugou Industrial Park, Zhoukou City, Zhoukou Henan
Phone
86-0394-2068
Contact name
Merry

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: Herm
  • Place of Origin: China
  • :

Description

ModelMain Motor Power(kw)Conditioner Power(kw)Dia of mould(mm)Feeder Power(kw)Size of finished pellets(mm)Yield(t/h)
VZLH250221.52500.751.5-121.5-2.2
VZLH320372.23201.51.5-122-4
VZLH350552.23501.51.5-122-6
VZLH4009034001.51.5-183-8
VZLH4201105.54201.51.5-184-12
VZLH5081607.55082.21.5-184-18

Ring Die Feed Pellet Machine Introduction
Ring die animal feed pellet mill is different from flat die animal feed pellet mill. It is with higher capacity, usually, it is used in the whole feed production line for large and medium-sized farms. Ring die feed pellet mills adopt mature technology to make high-quality animal feed pellets for chicken, cattle, horse, duck, etc with large-scale production.

 animal feed pellet machines for sale
 
animal feed pellet machines manufacturer
 
animal feed pellet machines
 
In general, the animal feed pellet making machine will be used for animal feed lines and the machine is the most key part. It is an ideal equipment for animal and poultry breeding in grain feed factory, livestock farm, poultry farm, individual farmers, feed processing industry, etc.
 
The ring die feed pellet mill with conditioner, so the machine needs the steam to soften the material first to kill the bacteria and improve the quality and capacity of final feed pellets. It has better raw material versatility, which can be suitable for pelletizing many kinds of raw material, such as corn, broom corn, wheat, beans, oilseed meal, and other materials.

 feed pellet mills for sale
 
feed pellet mills manufacturer
 
feed pellet mills price
 
Ring Die Feed Pellet Machine Application
Application of ring die animal feed pellet mill: for making cattle, geese, pig, duck, chicken, sheep, rabbit, and other animals, livestock and poultry feed. 2-4mm diameter chick feed and pig feed. 2-5mm rabbit feed, 4-8mm cattle, or sheep feed pellets. Pellet length can be adjusted
Material: corn straw, rice husk, soybean, soy meal, wheat, beans, corn, corncob, etc
 
Ring Die Feed Pellet Mills Features
1. The host adopts high precision gear transmission, which has high transmission efficiency and compact structure
2. The ring die is positioned by a quick-release hoop, which is convenient and quick to disassemble
3.Can be equipped with extended or multi-layer conditioner according to user requirements
4. Feeder is made of stainless steel with an anti-lump structure.
5. The main drive adopts high accurate belt.
6. The machine has iron removal device, overload protection device and trip switches, ensure safe operation
7. The machine with high working efficiency and advanced design, it is easy to operate.
ring die animal feed pellet machine
Animal Feed Pellet Machine Main Structure
1.Feeder
The feeder is full stainless steel, the gap of the spiral blade should be controlled at about 5mm, to ensure the feeding no residue
 
2.Security Separator
With safety guard iron remover between the variable frequency feeder and conditioner, which can effectively remove the iron to protect the conditioner, ring die, and roller.
3.Conditioner
 the feed raw material are ripened and sterilized due to the vapor stream. which can improve the digestibility of the feed, promote the absorption, increase the feed meat ratio, and reduce the production cost. The conditioner is made of stainless steel.
4.Granulation Chamber
Stainless steel door cover and feed hopper, manganese steel blade, high-end pellet machine cutter seat, granulator main shaft, hoop hollow shaft are all made of material 40Cr forging parts.
All adopt numerical control lathe machining, high precision.
All the precision adjusting nuts are made of stainless steel screws to ensure that the pelleting chamber is not rusted
5.Siemens Motors
Our pellet machines main motors adopt Siemens motors
6.SKF Bearing
Host bearings adopt SKF bearings, reliable quality, long service life!
animal pellet machine


Product Image

  • Ring Die Feed Pellet Mill image

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Merry
Henan Herm Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Other Woodworking Machinery
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.